Entertainment

/

ArcaMax

Lollapalooza 2021 daily schedule, stages released

Tracy Swartz, Chicago Tribune on

Published in Entertainment News

BMI

1-1:40pm: Julian Lamadrid

2:10-2:50pm: Taylor Janzen

3:20-4pm: Lauren Sanderson

4:30-5:10pm: Hoko

5:40-6:20pm: Absofacto

6:50-7:30pm: Migrant Motel

———

Perry’s

12-12:45pm: DJ Mel

1-1:45pm: Blossom

2-3pm: Justin Jay

3:15-4:15pm: Dombresky

4:30-5:30pm: Saymyname

6-7pm: Cash Cash

7:15-8:15pm: Tchami

8:30-9:45pm: Steve Aoki

———

Lakeshore

12:15-1pm: Christian French

1:45-2:45pm: Max

3:45-4:45pm: Dayglow

5:45-6:45pm: Saint Jhn

7:45-8:45pm: Kim Petras

———

T-Mobile

1-1:45pm: Aly & AJ

2:45-3:45pm: Orville Peck

4:45-5:45pm: Black Pumas

6:45-7:25pm: Playboi Carti

8:45pm: Miley Cyrus

July 30

Bud Light Seltzer

1:15-2pm: Tai Verdes

3-4pm: Mick Jenkins

5-6pm: Polo G

7-8pm: Lauv

8:45-10pm: Marshmello

———

Tito’s Handmade Vodka

12:30-1:15pm: Rookie

2-3pm: Black Pistol Fire

4-5pm: Cam

6-7pm: Arizona Zervas

8-8:45pm: Brownies & Lemonade All-Stars

———

Grove

12-12:30pm: Renforshort

12:50-1:30pm: Mob Rich

1:50-2:30pm: Njomza

2:50-3:30pm: Jawny

4-4:45pm: Emotional Oranges

5:15-6pm: Elohim

6:30-7:15pm: Boy Pablo

7:45-8:30pm: AG Club

9-10pm: Omar Apollo

———

BMI

1-1:40pm: Jake Wesley Rogers

2:10-2:50pm: Sa-Roc

3:20-4pm: Kenny Mason

4:30-5:10pm: Elephant Heart

5:40-6:20pm: Contradash

6:50-7:30pm: Mothica

———

Perry’s

12-12:45pm: Level Up

1-1:45pm: Chomppa

2-3pm: Dabin

3:15-4:15pm: Wooli

4:30-5:30pm: Riot Ten

6-7pm: Subtronics

7:15-8:15pm: Jauz

8:30-9:45pm: Suicideboys

———

Lakeshore

12-12:45pm: Payday

1:45-2:45pm: Tobi Lou

3:45-4:45pm: Jacob Banks

5:45-6:45pm: White Reaper

7:45-8:45pm: Jack Harlow

———

T-Mobile

12:45-1:45pm: Gus Dapperton

2:45-3:45pm: Grandson

4:45-5:45pm: Giveon

6:45-7:45pm: Roddy Ricch

8:45pm: Tyler, The Creator

July 31

Bud Light Seltzer

1-1:45pm: Jessica

2:45-3:30pm: Trevor Daniel

4:30-5:30pm: Trippie Redd

6:30-7:30pm: Limp Bizkit

8:15-10pm: Journey

———

Tito’s Handmade Vodka

12:15-1pm: Charm La’Donna

1:45-2:45pm: Porches

3:30-4:30pm: Mt. Joy

5:30-6:30pm: Whitney

7:30-8:15pm: Jake Duby

 

———

Grove

12-12:30pm: Glove

12:50-1:30pm: Laundry Day

1:50-2:30pm: Michigander

2:50-3:30pm: Bia

4-4:45pm: Drama

5:15-6pm: Tate McRae

6:30-7:15pm: Cavetown

7:45-8:30pm: Iann Dior

9-10pm: Marc Rebillet

———

BMI

1-1:40pm: Sophie Cates

2:10-2:50pm: Rence

3:20-4pm: Joy Oladokun

4:30-5:10pm: Kid Quill

5:40-6:20pm: Serena Isioma

6:50-7:30pm: Phem

———

Perry’s

12-12:45pm: Wenzday

1-1:45pm: VNSSA

2-3pm: CID

3:15-4:15pm: Vintage Culture

4:30-5:30pm: Lost Kings

6-7pm: Tnght

7:15-8:15pm: Oliver Heldens

8:30-9:45pm: Slander

———

Lakeshore

12:15-1pm: Jac Ross

1:45-2:45pm: Hinds

3:45-4:45pm: Cautious Clay

5:45-6:45pm: Freddie Gibbs

7:45-8:45pm: Angels & Airewaves

———

T-Mobile

1-1:45pm: Cannons

2:45-3:45pm: The Backseat Lovers

4:45-5:45pm: Young the Giant

6:45-7:45pm: Megan Thee Stallion

8:45pm: Post Malone

Aug. 1

Bud Light Seltzer

2-2:45pm: Peach Tree Rascalls

3:30-4:35pm: JXDN

5:15-6:15pm: Dermot Kennedy

9-10pm: DaBaby

———

Tito’s Handmade Vodka

12-12:30pm: Brooke Alexx

1:15-2pm: Sofia Valdes

2:45-3:30pm: RMR

4:15-5:15pm: Brittany Howard

6:15-7:15pm: Surfaces

8:15-9pm: Nez

———

Grove

12-12:30pm: The Aquadolls

12:50-1:30pm: Radkey

1:50-2:30pm: Noga Erez

2:50-3:30pm: Elderbrook

4-4:45pm: Mxmtoon

5:15-6pm: Jpegmafia

6:30-7:15pm: Rico Nasty

7:45-8:30pm: Earthgang

9-10pm: Big Wild

———

BMI

1-1:40pm: Shy Carter

2:10-2:50pm: Neal Francis

3:20-4pm: Sarah Barrios

4:30-5:10pm: Ottto

5:40-6:20pm: Ant Saunders

6:50-7:30pm: Riz La Vie

———

Perry’s

12-12:30pm: Moore Kismet

12:45-1:45pm: LP Giobbi

2-3pm: William Black

3:15-4:15pm: Dr. Fresch

4:30-5:30pm: Sullivan King

6-7pm: Peekaboo

7:15-8:15pm: Yellow Claw

8:30-9:45pm: Alison Wonderland

———

Lakeshore

12-12:45pm: Chiiild

1:30-2:15pm: Flipp Dineroo

3:15-4pm: Toosii

5-6pm: The Front Bottoms

708pm: Band of Horses

———

T-Mobile

12:45-1:30pm: Sit Chloe

2:15-3:15pm: Princess Nokia

4-5pm Young Thug

6-7pm: Modest Mouse

8pm: Foo Fighters

———

©2021 Chicago Tribune. Visit chicagotribune.com. Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.